• Friday, October 21, 2016 6:19:17 PM
Call Us on
(+91)90470 98310 , 90470 98314

Students Achievement

Our students are actively participating in all co-curricular as well as in extra-curricular activities.They also won enormous prizes and laurels. 

  • Ms.A.Kanimozhi  of I-CSE had won the first prize in district level Essay Writing competition which is conducted on the Youth Awakening day 15th October 2015 based on the topic “Role of Dr.A.B.J.Abdul kalam in motivating students “, Organized by Anna University  in Maharaja Group Of Institutions , Avinashi to renowned the birth anniversary of our eleventh president Dr.A.B.J.Abdul kalam. She has also been rewarded with a memento and certificate in the Anna university campus, Chennai.
Jai Shri Ram Group of Institutions
Jai Shri Ram Group of Institutions
Jai Shri Ram Group of Institutions
  • E.R.Akilan of I-CSE had won the second prize in district level elocution  competition which is conducted on the Youth Awakening day 15th October 2015 based on the topic “Role of Dr.A.B.J.Abdul kalam in motivating students “, Organized by Anna University  in Maharaja Group Of Institutions , Avinashi to celebrated the birth anniversary of our ex-president Dr.A.B.J.Abdul kalam. He has also been rewarded with a certificate in Maharaja Group of Institutions, Avinashi.
  • On 15th October 2015, as a tribute to our demised president Dr.A.B.J.Abdul kalam’s birth anniversary has been celebrated grandly by the speech given by the following faculty members of S&H department Dr.M.Kavitha, Associate Professor Department of English, Mr.R.Kumerasan , Assistant Professor of Department of chemistry, Mrs.T.N.Akilaveni,  Assistant Professor of Department of Physics & Mrs.S.Kavitha, Assistant Professor of Department of English in various topics ,in order to create awareness and motivation among the young Engineers.
  • V.Gokul Raj of I-Civil had won the third prize in district level Essay Writing Tamil competition which is conducted on 30.10.2015 based on the topic “The role of students to eradicate corruption in India “, Organized by Head of Polish Department, Tirupur. He has also been rewarded with a certificate and book on Bharathiar kavithaigal .

 S.No

Name of the Student

Department

Prize

Venue & Date

1

M.VISHNU

EEE

3

IRTT, ERODE, 9.2.16

2

S.VIGNESH

EEE

2

IRTT, ERODE, 9.2.16

3

V.VIJAY

EEE

3

IRTT, ERODE, 9.2.16

4

V.VIJAY

EEE

3

MAHARAJA COLLEGE

5

A.MOHAMMED ASIK

EEE

2

MAHARAJA COLLE


EXTRA-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES:

S.No

Name of the Student 

Class

Activity Name

Prize

Venue & Date

1

V.JANARTHANAN

I-MECH-A

QUIZ

I

EBETI, 18/02/2016

2

M.KAMIL ISRATH

I-MECH-A

ESSAY

III

JSRGI

3

RAMESH KRISHNAN.R

MECH-B

DRAWING

I

26/1/16

4

RAMESH KRISHNAN.R

MECH-B

DRAWING

I

15/8/15

5

YUVARAJ.S

MECH-B

POETRY WRITING

I

26/1/16

6

VIGNESH.M

MECH-B

DRAWING

II

26/1/16

7

NITIN SAMUEL.J

MECH-B

ESSAY WRITING

II

15/8/15

8

SIVAPRAKASH.R

MECH-B

DRAWING

III

26/1/16

9

D.JAYASEELI

ECE-A

ESSAY WRITING

II

MAHARAJA, 15.10.15

10

K.KEERTHIKA

ECE-A

ESSAY WRITING

II

MAHARAJA, 15.10.15

11

S.VINOTHINI

ECE-B

ESSAY WRITING

III

JSRGI

12

S.PAVITHRA

ECE-B

ESSAY WRITING

II

JSRGI

13

S.VINOTHINI

ECE-B

DRAWING

II

JSRGI, 14.8.15

14

P.SUGANTHI

ECE-B

ESSAY WRITING

II

MAHARAJA

15.10.15

15

V.VIJAYA KUMAR

ECE-B

ESSAY WRITING

II

MAHARAJA

15.10.15

16

K.NANDHINI

ECE-B

SPEECH

III

MAHARAJA

15.10.15

17

G.NAGARAJ

ECE-B

SPEECH

II

MAHARAJA

15.10.15

18

K.NANDHINI

ECE-B

SPEECH

III

CHIKKANA

19

V.GOKULRAJ

CIVIL

ESSAY

III

CHIKKANA ARTS

20

V.GOKULRAJ

CIVIL

ESSAY

III

MAHARAJA

21

M.R.DHANENDHAR

ECE

PROFICIENCY TEST IN ENGLISH

III

CHENNAI

22

S.MOHANKUMAR

CSE

PAPER PRESENTATION

II

INTRA COLLEG


SPORTS ACTIVITIES:

S.No

Name of the student

Game

Venue

Date

Place

1

R.PATHMANATHAN

FOOTBALL

JKKN GOPI

6.8.15

III-PLACE

2

M.ANANDRAJ

KABBADI

JKKN GOPI

6.8.15

III-PLACE

3

M.ANANTHRAJ

KABBADI

KONGU VGI ERODE

6.8.15

III-PLACE

4

M.ANANTHRAJ

KABBADI

PARK G.I

SOMANUR

8.12.15

II-PLACE

5

R.PADHMANATHAN

FOOTBALL

PARK G.I

SOMANUR

8.12.15

II-PLACE

6

B.MANIGANDAN

FOOTBALL

JKKN GOPI

8.12.15

III-PLACE

7

K.VIGNESH KUMAR

FOOT BALL

PARK COLLEGE

8.12.15

III-PLACE

8

K.VIGNESH KUMAR

FOOT BALL

UNIVERSITYMATCH

6.8.15

II-PLACE

9

MOHAN RAJKUMAR

FOOTBALL

PARK COLLEGE

8.12.15

III-PLACE

10

PONSANTHOSH

KABADI

PARK COLLEGE

8.12.15

III-PLACE

11

A.DHINESH

ANNA UNIV  ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET2012-13

KONGU ENG  COLLEGE

2012

II- PLACE

 

 

S.No

Roll No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

1

14EC041

R.Nivetha

2015

Paper Presentation

Kongu Eng Clg

2

14EC020

K.S.Balasubramaniam

2015

Paper Presentation

Kongu Eng Clg

3

14EC011

N.M.Deepika

2015

Paper Presentation

Kongu Eng Clg

4

14EC020

K.S.Balasubramaniam

2015

Paper Presentation

EBET

5

15EC026

D.Jayaseeli

2015

Essay writing

Maharaja Eng Clg

6

15CS003

E.R.Agilan

2015

Essay writing

Maharaja Eng Clg

7

15CS003

E.R.Agilan

2015

Speech

Maharaja Eng Clg

8

13EC010

A.Dhinesh

2013

Paper Presentation

Angel Clg of Eng &Tech

9

13CS024

S.Jeeva

2013

Paper Presentation

Angel Clg of Eng &Tech

10

13ME065

Sambath

2013

Paper Presentation

Angel Clg of Eng &Tech

11

13CS044

K.Tamilarasi

2014

State level Essay  Competition

Angel Clg of Eng &Tech 

12

12EC035

R Sandhiya

2012

State level Engg Graphics contest 

Aditya Inst  of Tech

13

12ME021

B.Hithayatmullah

2012

E-DRAFT

Aditya Inst  of Tech

14

12EC047

E.Priyanka

2012

State level Engg Graphics contest 

Aditya Inst  of Tech

15

12CS002

K.Aravindrajarajan

2013

Paper Presentation

Angel Clg of Eng &Tech

16

13EC010

V.Deepak

2013

Paper Presentation

Angel Clg of Eng &Tech