• Friday, October 21, 2016 6:19:17 PM
Call Us on
(+91)90470 98310 , 90470 98314

Students Achievement

Our students are eagerly participating in various events organized in intra level and inter college meets. Our Students are also actively participating in curricular as well as extracurricular activities conducted in national level and they are proving their excellence through their achievements. They won prizes and laurels in national level and international level competitions. Our students are also step in to the recent thrust areas of research and published their work in reputed journals. The details are given below

S.No

Name of the Student

Venue

Name of the Event

Prize

Month & Year

1

M.Nagaraj

M.P.NachimuthuM.Jaganathan Engineering College

Multimedia

1st Prize

Sep 2012

2

S.Velprakash

M.P.NachimuthuM.Jaganathan Engineering College

Multimedia

1st Prize

Sep 2012 

3

S.Anbarasu

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Technical Quiz

3rd Prize

Sep 2012 

4

S.Anbarasu

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Code Master

3rd Prize

Apr 2013 

5

Sangeetha.M

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Presentation

3rd prize

Sep 2012 

6

E.Priya

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Presentation

3rd prize

Sep 2012

7

N.Saranya

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Presentation

3rd prize

Sep 2012 

8

L.MohammedIrfan

SNS College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Sep 2013

9

S.Muthurangasamy

SNS College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Sep 2013

10

M.Manibharathi

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Code Debugging

1st Prize

Feb 2014

11

S.Anbarasu

TejaaShakthi Institute of Technology for Women

Paper Presentation

1st Prize

Feb 2014

12

B.Sindhuja

Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering & Technology

Project Expo

2nd Prize

Feb 2014

13

K.Sabarinath

SVS College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

3rd Prize

Feb 2014

14

S.Anbarasu

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Feb 2014

15

V.Maheswaran

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Debugging

2nd Prize

Feb 2014

16

V.Maheswaran

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Quiz

1st Prize

Feb 2014

17

A.Arunraja

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Quiz

1st Prize

Feb 2014

18

A.Arunraja

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Debugging

2nd Prize

Feb 2014

19

B.Satheeshkumar

Sasuire College of Engineering

Best Engineer

2nd Prize

March 2015

20

B.Satheeshkumar

Sasuire College of Engineering

Quiz

2nd Prize

March 2015 

21

N.Sarmiladevi

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Expo

 

1st Prize  

Sep 2015

22

V.Madhumathi

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Expo

2nd Prize  

Sep 2015

23

R.Sivananthi

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Expo

 

2nd Prize

Sep 2015 

24

B.Satheeshkumar

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Expo

 

3rd Prize  

Sep 2015 

25

V.Vishnupriya

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Sep 2016

26

M.Kanimozhi

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Sep 2016

27

V.Yogeshwaran

Arulmurugan College of Engineering

Android Application Development

3rd Prize

Sep 2016

28

R.Ashokkumar

Nandha College of Technology

Paper Presentation

1st Prize

Sep 2016

29

M.Santhosh

Nandha College of Technology

Paper Presentation

1st Prize

Sep 2016

S.No

Name of the Student

Venue

Name of the Event

Prize

Month & Year

1

M.Nagaraj

M.P.NachimuthuM.Jaganathan Engineering College

Multimedia

1st Prize

Sep 2012

2

S.Velprakash

M.P.NachimuthuM.Jaganathan Engineering College

Multimedia

1st Prize

Sep 2012

3

S.Anbarasu

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Technical Quiz

3rd Prize

Sep 2012

4

S.Anbarasu

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Code Master

3rd Prize

Apr 2013 

5

Sangeetha.M

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Presentation

3rd prize

Sep 2012 

6

E.Priya

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Presentation

3rd prize

Sep 2012 

7

N.Saranya

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Presentation

3rd prize

Sep 2012

8

L.MohammedIrfan

SNS College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Sep 2013

9

S.Muthurangasamy

SNS College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Sep 2013 

10

M.Manibharathi

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Code Debugging

1st Prize

Feb 2014

11

S.Anbarasu

TejaaShakthi Institute of Technology for Women

Paper Presentation

1st Prize

Feb 2014

12

B.Sindhuja

Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering & Technology

Project Expo

2nd Prize

Feb 2014

13

K.Sabarinath

SVS College of Engineering

Paper Presentation

3rd Prize

Feb 2014

14

S.Anbarasu

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Feb 2014

15

V.Maheswaran

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Debugging

2nd Prize

Feb 2014

16

V.Maheswaran

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Quiz

1st Prize

Feb 2014

17

A.Arunraja

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Quiz

1st Prize

Feb 2014

18

A.Arunraja

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

Debugging

2nd Prize

Feb 2014

19

B.Satheeshkumar

Sasuire College of Engineering

Best Engineer

2nd Prize

March 2015

 

20

B.Satheeshkumar

Sasuire College of Engineering

Quiz

2nd Prize

March 2015 

21

N.Sarmiladevi

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Expo

 

1st Prize

 

Sep 2015 

22

V.Madhumathi

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Expo

2nd Prize

Sep 2015

23

R.Sivananthi

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Expo

2nd Prize

Sep 2015 

24

B.Satheeshkumar

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Project Expo

3rd Prize

Sep 2015 

25

V.Vishnupriya

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Sep 2016

26

M.Kanimozhi

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Paper Presentation

2nd Prize

Sep 2016

27

V.Yogeshwaran

Arulmurugan College of Engineering

Android Application Development

3rd Prize

Sep 2016

28

R.Ashokkumar

Nandha College of Technology

Paper Presentation

1st Prize

Sep 2016

29

M.Santhosh

Nandha College of Technology

Paper Presentation

1st Prize

Sep 2016

S.No

Name of the Student

Batch

Journal Name

Title of the Paper

1

P.Renukadevi

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Machine Learning Based Annotating Search Results from Web Databases

2

D.Shreedevi

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Machine Learning Based Annotating Search Results from Web Databases

3

K.Priyanka

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Machine Learning Based Annotating Search Results from Web Databases

4

R.Brindha

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Engineering Research & Applications

Assessment of Efficacy among String Quest

5

V.Lathika

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Engineering Research & Applications

Assessment of Efficacy among String Quest

6

K.Manju

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Engineering Research & Applications

Assessment of Efficacy among String Quest

7

M.Gaayathri

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Scientific Engineering & Technology Research

Three Step Verification for Implicit Password Authentication System

8

P.Sivaranjani

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Scientific Engineering & Technology Research

Three Step Verification for Implicit Password Authentication System

9

MohamedIrfan.L

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer Engineering & Technology

Resilient Identity Based Encryption for Cloud Storage by using Aggregate Keys

10

Muthurangasamy.S

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer Engineering & Technology

Resilient Identity Based Encryption for Cloud Storage by using Aggregate Keys

11

G.Gokila

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Load Balancing & Maintaining Qos on Cloud Partitioning for the Public Cloud

12

Karthika.S

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Load Balancing & Maintaining Qos on Cloud Partitioning for the Public Cloud

13

Lavanya.T

B.E 2010-2014

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Load Balancing & Maintaining Qos on Cloud Partitioning for the Public Cloud

14

H.Abhijith

B.E 2011-2015

International Journal of Innovative Engineering & Technology

Web Based Application for Maintaining Industrial Machinery Tools Usage with Service Notification

15

K.Anandhan

B.E 2011-2015

International Journal of Innovative Engineering & Technology

Web Based Application for Maintaining Industrial Machinery Tools Usage with Service Notification

16

S.Anbarasu

B.E 2011-2015

International Journal of Innovative Engineering & Technology

Web Based Application for Maintaining Industrial Machinery Tools Usage with Service Notification

17

A.Arunraja

B.E 2011-2015

International Journal of Innovative Engineering & Technology

Web Based Application for Maintaining Industrial Machinery Tools Usage with Service Notification

18

R.Banupriya

B.E 2011-2015

International Journal of Innovative Engineering & Technology

Improved URL Shortening With Traffic Analysis & Spam Filter

19

M.Manibharathi

B.E 2011-2015

International Journal of Innovative Engineering & Technology

Improved URL Shortening With Traffic Analysis & Spam Filter

20

M.Samena

B.E 2011-2015

International Journal of Innovative Engineering & Technology

Improved URL Shortening With Traffic Analysis & Spam Filter

21

V.Madhumathi

B.E 2012-2016

International Journal of Advanced Research in Biology Engineering Science & Technology

Soil and Leaf Recognition Using BTAL Algorithm

22

P.Iswariya

B.E 2012-2016

International Journal of Advanced Research in Biology Engineering Science & Technology

Soil and Leaf Recognition Using BTAL Algorithm

23

R.Sivananthi

B.E 2012-2016

International Journal of Advanced Research in Biology Engineering Science & Technology

Soil and Leaf Recognition Using BTAL Algorithm

24

T.Ganeshkumar

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Advance Research in Science & Engineering

Efficient Log Management of Cloud with Encrypted Query Processing for Production And Confidentiality

25

Deepak John

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Advance Research in Computer Science & Management Studies

Content Based Image Retrieval using HSV-Color Histogram & GLCM

26

K.Kanagavalli

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Scientific & Research Publications

Analyzing User Post for Web Forum using K-means Clustering 

27

S.Kiruthika

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Science & Techno ledge

Detecting Adverse Drug Reactions Using Utility Pattern Growth & Mining Infrequent Casual Association

28

A.Rajesh

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer Science & Applications

Dynamic Pricing Scheme for Service Providers under Multi Server cloud Environment

29

Sai Prathap Pullagura

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Science & Techno ledge

Defeating SQL Injection on Preventing Run Time Attacks

30

S.Sathish

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer Science & Software Engineering

Security Services Using ECDSA in Cloud Computing

31

C.Senthilkumar

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer Science & Applications

Request & Server Consolidation Schemes for Cloud Energy Management

32

J.Subha

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Science & Techno ledge

Authenticated Dynamic Group Key Mechanism for Data Sharing in the Cloud

33

J.Subha

M.E 2012-2014

International Journal of Science & Research

Multi Owner Data Sharing with Privacy Preserving in Cloud Security Mediator

34

T.Anusyadevi

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Top K Result Retrieval in Searching the File Over the Encrypted Data in Cloud

35

B.Jeeva

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Towards Secure Multi Keyword Ranked Search Over Encrypted Cloud Data

36

N.Nagalakshmi

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

An Novel Automated Optimal Resource Allocation Procurement Scheme & Elliptic Curve Cryptography Enabled Security for Cloud Computing

37

R.Priyanka

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

A Novel Approach for  Travel Package Recommendation using Cock Tail Algorithm

38

S.Ragadharasini

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Design & Analysis of Highly Reliable & Secure Method for Authentication

39

K.Saranya

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

An Efficient Audit Service Outsourcing For Data Integrity in Cloud

40

N.Saranya

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

An Efficient Map Reduce Task Scheduling & Micro Partitioning Mechanism for Optimizing Large Data Analysis

41

K.Sathya

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Deadline Based Task Scheduling in Cloud with Effective Provisioning Cost using LBMMC Algorithm

42

V.Sathyadevi

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Reliable Deadline –Driven Resource Allocation for Cloud System Reducing User Payment

43

K.Thambi Prabhakaran

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Data Integration of Distributed Data using Secure Two Party Algorithm

44

S.Nivetha

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Boozy Categorizing Search Engine for Best Search

45

S.Nanthini

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

An Enhanced QoS Oriented Distributed Routing Protocol for Hybrid Wireless Network

46

K.M.Thilagavathi

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Utility Based User Reference Resource Selection Based Collaborative Cloud Computing

47

P.Vijaya

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Improved Secure Access Control in Cloud Using Sign Based Cipher text-Policy Attribute-Based Encryption

48

P.Kathirvel

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Computer Science & Engineering

Location Based & User Preference Based Skyline Query Results Retrieval(LPs)

49

M.Rajanandhini

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Modeling Discriminative Based Features with Genetic Algorithm Human Identity & Gender Recognition from Gait Sequences

50

V.Ravikumar

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Computer Science & Engineering

Efficient Cloud Backup Using Application Aware Global Source De duplication with Load Balancing

51

N.Saranya

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Research & Technology

Task Scheduling Algorithm for Map Reduce to control Load Balancing in Big Data

52

N.Saranya

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Computer Science & Engineering

Task Scheduling Algorithm for Map Reduce to control Load Balancing in Big Data

53

K.Sathya

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Computer Science & Engineering

Location Based Minimum Migration Implementation in Cloud Environment

54

K.Sathya

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Engineering Research & Technology

Deadline Based Task Scheduling in Cloud with Effective Provisioning Cost using LBMMC Algorithm

56

V.Sathyadevi

M.E 2013-2015

Indian Journal of Emerging Electronics in Computer Communications

Deadline Driven Resource Allocation that Minimizes User Bill in Short-Supply for Cloud

57

K.Thambi Prabhakaran

M.E 2013-2015

International Journal of Computer Science & Engineering

Integration of Data Distribution Using Secured Two Party Algorithm

58

P.Indhumathi

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Protected Billing Scheme For Mobile Communications

59

M.Nivethini

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

OSN User’s Shared Privacy Security Through Online Social Networks

60

Manimegalai.A

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Segmentation Based Image Authentication For Image Forgery Classification & Localization

61

A.Mohanapriyaa

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Privacy Preserving Public Auditing For Regenerating Code Based Cloud Storage

62

P.Logesh

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Multi-Keyword Ranked Search in Cloud Computing Without Burden of Network Bandwidth

63

Monica.R.A

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Multimodel Biometric Templates Level Fusion Algorithm for Biocrypto Secure System

64

B.Ramesh

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Efficient Resource Allocations for Spectrum Leasing in Cognitive Radio Networks

65

T.Saraniya

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

A Survey on Sentiment Analysis for Web-based Data Using Various Machine Learning Techniques

66

J.S.Shanthini

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Data Mining Techniques for Efficient Intrusion Detection System: A  Survey

67

Harshad.P.A

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Real-Time City Scale Taxi Ridesharing

68

Vanitha.N

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Pre-Deployment Scenario to Prevent Distributed Coverage Hole Occurrence in Wireless Sensor Networks

69

Amsaveni.T

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

Energy Efficient Routing to Enhance Network Life time in Wireless Sensor Network

70

V.Parimalam

M.E 2014-2016

International Journal of Engineering Technology & Sciences

A Trust Scheme for Service Operator Cloud Services

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

1

M.Nagaraj

III-Year

Code Debugging

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

2

S.Velprakash

III-Year

Code Debugging

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

3

M.Nagaraj

III-Year

Project Innovation

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

4

S.Velprakash

III-Year

Project Innovation

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

5

T.Rajkumar

III-Year

Workshop

Arukchitham Technical Solutions,Coimbatore

6

R.Vivek

IV-Year

3rd Edition of Industry Connect 2013

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering

7

P.Renukadevi

IV-Year

International Conference on Competency Building Strategies in Business & Technology for Sustainable Development

Sri Ganesh School of Business Management

8

S.Paul Christopher

IV-Year

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Information Technology

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

9

K.Sabareesan

IV-Year

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Information Technology

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

10

D.Subburaj

IV-Year

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Information Technology

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

11

S.Velprakash

IV-Year

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Information Technology

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

12

R.Brindha

IV-Year

National Conference

Sasurie College of Engineering

13

V.Lathika

IV-Year

National Conference

Sasurie College of Engineering

14

K.Manju

IV-Year

National Conference

Sasurie College of Engineering

15

M.Gaayathri

IV-Year

International Conference on Recent Innovations in Engineering

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

16

V.Jayabharathi

IV-Year

International Conference on Recent Innovations in Engineering

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

17

P.Sivaranjani

IV-Year

International Conference on Recent Innovations in Engineering

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

18

K.Kiruthika

IV-Year

International Conference on Intelligent Science & Technology

Sun College of Engineering & Technology

19

R.Rajeswari

IV-Year

International Conference on Intelligent Science & Technology

Sun College of Engineering & Technology

20

S.Rathinapriya

IV-Year

International Conference on Intelligent Science & Technology

Sun College of Engineering & Technology

21

M.Saranya

IV-Year

International Conference on Intelligent Science & Technology

Sun College of Engineering & Technology

22

K.Keerthiga

IV-Year

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Information Technology

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

23

S.Pavithra

IV-Year

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Information Technology

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

24

K.Priyadharsini

IV-Year

National Conference on Emerging Trends in Information Technology

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

25

D.Shreedevi

IV-Year

International Conference on Competency Building Strategies in Business & Technology for Sustainable Development

Sri Ganesh School of Business Management

26

K.Priyanka

IV-Year

International Conference on Competency Building Strategies in Business & Technology for Sustainable Development

Sri Ganesh School of Business Management

27

K.Arunramkumar

IV-Year

National Conference

Velalar College of Engineering & Technology

28

S.Santhosh Kumar

IV-Year

National Conference

Velalar College of Engineering & Technology

29

M.Vasantha Kumar

IV-Year

National Conference

Velalar College of Engineering & Technology

30

R.Sai Prasad

IV-Year

National Conference

Velalar College of Engineering & Technology

31

S.Karthikeyan

IV-Year

International Conference

Sun College of Engineering & Technology

32

M.Saravanan

IV-Year

International Conference

Sun College of Engineering & Technology

33

K.Satheesh

IV-Year

International Conference

Sun College of Engineering & Technology

34

D.Manojkumar

IV-Year

National Conference

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

35

Prasanth.S

IV-Year

National Conference

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

36

Vinothkumar.T

IV-Year

National Conference

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

37

S.Koteeswaran

IV-Year

National Conference

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

38

G.Vignesh

IV-Year

National Conference

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

39

R.Vivek

IV-Year

National Conference

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

40

T.Vivek

IV-Year

National Conference

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

41

R.Dhivya Matheswari

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

42

S.Gayathri

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

43

S.Krishnaveni

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

44

T.Gowthami

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

45

Ishwarya.R

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

46

Kalpana.K

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

47

T.Tamilarashi

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

48

Arun Prasanth.U

IV-Year

National Conference

Vidhya Mandhir Institute of Technology

49

Rajkumar.T

IV-Year

National Conference

Vidhya Mandhir Institute of Technology

50

Prakash.E

IV-Year

National Conference

Vidhya Mandhir Institute of Technology

51

Arun Prasanth.U

IV-Year

National Conference

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

52

Rajkumar.T

IV-Year

National Conference

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

53

Prakash.E

IV-Year

National Conference

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

54

Dhanushri.C

IV-Year

National Conference

Sasurie College of Engineering

55

Dileesha.K

IV-Year

National Conference

Sasurie College of Engineering

56

Sneha.B.K

IV-Year

National Conference

Sasurie College of Engineering

57

Dhanushri.C

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

58

Dileesha.K

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

59

Sneha.B.K

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

60

R.Ganeshkumar

IV-Year

National Conference

Vidhya Mandhir Institute of Technology

61

Raja.J

IV-Year

National Conference

Vidhya Mandhir Institute of Technology

62

Santhosh.R

IV-Year

National Conference

Vidhya Mandhir Institute of Technology

63

V.Jeyakumarn

IV-Year

National Conference

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

64

P.Muthuraj

IV-Year

National Conference

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

65

R.Gunasekar

IV-Year

National Conference

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

66

L.Dhanasekar

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

67

M.Nagaraj

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

68

C.Vinothkumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Subrsmaniya College of Engineering & Technology

69

G.Gokila

IV-Year

National Conference

Velalar College of Engineering & Technology

70

Karthika.S

IV-Year

National Conference

Velalar College of Engineering & Technology

71

Lavanya.T

IV-Year

National Conference

Velalar College of Engineering & Technology

72

G.Gokila

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering

73

Karthika.S

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering

74

Lavanya.T

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering

75

A.Manoj

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Ganesh School of Business Management

76

A.Ashok Kumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Ganesh School of Business Management

77

N.M.Ibrahim Basha

IV-Year

International Conference

Sri Ganesh School of Business Management

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

1

S.Anbarasu

II-Year

Workshop on EHACK

SRM University

2

V.Maheshwaran

II-Year

Workshop on EHACK

SRM University

3

E.Arunkumar

II-Year

Workshop on EHACK

SRM University

4

K.Sabarinath

II-Year

Workshop on EHACK

SRM University

5

B.Surendhar

II-Year

Workshop on EHACK

SRM University

6

A.Arumraja

II-Year

Workshop on EHACK

SRM University

7

P.Ganesh

II-Year

International Conference

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

8

P.Ganesh

II-Year

Symposium(MECHRON-2K12)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

9

S.Anbarasu

II-Year

Code Debugging

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

10

B.Surendhar

II-Year

LAN Play

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

11

K.Sabarinath

II-Year

Paper Presentation

Jansons Institute of Technology

12

B.Sindhuja

II-Year

Proficiency Test in English

Shakespeare Institute of English studies

13

M.Manibharathi

II-Year

Hand Writing(English)

Vidiyal Arts & Cultural Academy

14

M.Manibharathi

II-Year

Hand Writing(Tamil)

Vidiyal Arts & Cultural Academy

15

B.Sindhuja

II-Year

Poetry Writing

Vidiyal Arts & Cultural Academy

16

S.Saraswathi

II-Year

Hand Writing(Tamil)

Vidiyal Arts & Cultural Academy

17

S.Saraswathi

II-Year

Hand Writing(English)

Vidiyal Arts & Cultural Academy

18

T.Sowmiya

II-Year

Workshop on Windows & Application Development

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

19

V.Anila Nair

II-Year

Workshop on Windows & Application Development

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

20

R.Gayathri

II-Year

Workshop on Windows & Application Development

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

21

K.Dharani

II-Year

Workshop on Windows & Application Development

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

22

T.Vijayalakshmi

II-Year

Volunteer Service(Mega Job Fair)

District Employment Office,Tirupur

23

S.Anbarasu

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

 

24

E.Arunkumar

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

25

K.Sabarinath

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

26

B.Surendhar

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

27

K.Sivabharathi

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

28

M.Manibharathi

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

29

V.Maheswaran

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

30

A.Arunraja

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

31

T.Vijayalakshmi

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

32

T.Manoshalini

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai 

33

C.Sivasankari

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

34

S.Saraswathi

II-Year

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

HCL Career Development Centre,Chennai

35

K.Sivabharathi

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

36

D.Dineshkumar

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

37

E.Arunkumar

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

38

M.Manibharathi

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

39

S.Anbarasu

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

40

A.Arunraja

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

41

B.Sindhuja

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

42

K.Sabarinath

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

43

T.Vijayalakshmi

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

44

B.Surendhar

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

45

T.Manoshalini

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

46

C.Sivasankari

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

47

S.Saraswathi

III-Year

Symposium & Project 2k13 (NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

48

S.Saraswathi

III-Year

Hand Writing(Tamil)

Vidiyal Kalai Ilakiya Mandram,Madurai

49

B.Sindhuja

III-Year

Hand Writing(Tamil)

Vidiyal Kalai Ilakiya Mandram,Madurai

50

B.Sindhuja

III-Year

Essay Writing

Siddhar Valam Foundation

51

C.Sivasankari

III-Year

Essay Writing

Siddhar Valam Foundation

52

T.Manoshalini

III-Year

Essay Writing

Siddhar Valam Foundation

53

B.Sindhuja

III-Year

Workshop on DOTNET Application Development

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

54

P.J.Varshini

III-Year

Workshop on DOTNET Application Development

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

55

B.Sindhuja

III-Year

Workshop on DOTNET Application Development

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

56

K.Dharani

III-Year

Paper Presentation

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

57

T.Sowmiya

III-Year

Paper Presentation

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

58

M.Karthi

III-Year

Paper Presentation

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

59

M.Karthi

III-Year

Debugging

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

60

K.Sabarinath

III-Year

Debugging

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

61

K.Sabarinath

III-Year

Paper Presentation

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

62

K.Lakshmipriya

III-Year

2 Days Workshop on Android Application Development

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

63

R.Deepalakshmi

III-Year

2 Days Workshop on Android Application Development

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

64

M.R.Ramya

III-Year

2 Days Workshop on Android Application Development

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

65

T.Vijayalakshmi

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

66

B.Surendhar

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

67

B.Sindhuja

III-Year

Paper Presentation

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

68

B.Sindhuja

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

69

S.Anbarasu

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

70

K.Sivabharathi

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

71

E.Arunkumar

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

72

R.Dinesh

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

73

T.Vijayalakshmi

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

74

T.Vijayalakshmi

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology for Women

75

M.Manibharathi

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

76

S.Saraswathi

III-Year

Debugging

TERF’S Academy College of Arts & Science

77

M.Manibharathi

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology for Women

78

A.Arunraja

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology for Women

79

S.Saraswathi

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology for Women

80

R.Dinesh

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Nandha Engineering College

81

K.Sabarinath

III-Year

AD-ZAP

SVS College of Engineering

82

S.Anbarasu

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Jansons Institute of Technology

83

S.Anbarasu

III-Year

Admob

Jansons Institute of Technology

84

S.Anbarasu

III-Year

Code Debugging

Jansons Institute of Technology

85

S.Anbarasu

III-Year

Animation Videos

Jansons Institute of Technology

86

K.Sabarinath

III-Year

Technical Quiz

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Tecnology

87

K.Sabarinath

III-Year

Treasure Hunt

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Tecnology

88

K.Sabarinath

III-Year

Googler

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Tecnology

89

K.Sabarinath

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Tecnology

90

K.Sabarinath

III-Year

Bugzilla

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Tecnology

91

S.Dhamodharan

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

92

S.Ganeshkumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

93

B.Surendhar

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

94

P.Vijayakumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

95

V.Maheshwaran

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

96

N.Tamilselvan

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

97

P.Ganesh

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

98

E.Suresh

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

99

C.Gokulmoorthy

IV-Year

National Conference

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

100

S.Kathiresan

IV-Year

National Conference

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

101

S.Nithyananthan

IV-Year

National Conference

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

102

M.Karthi

IV-Year

National Conference

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

103

Manoshalini.T

IV-Year

National Conference

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

104

Sivasankari.C

IV-Year

National Conference

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

105

P.J.Varshini

IV-Year

National Conference

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

106

T.Vijayalakshmi

IV-Year

National Conference

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

107

M.R.Ramya

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

108

B.Sindhuja

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

109

S.Saraswathi

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

110

K.Sivabharathi

IV-Year

International Conference

Park College of Engineering & Technology

111

E.Arunkumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

112

D.Dineshkumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

113

G.Naveenkumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

114

K.Sabarinath

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

1

R.Vanishree

I-Year

Paper Presentation(Techpark’13-Symposium)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

2

Sangeetha.M

I-Year

Paper Presentation(Techpark’13-Symposium)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

3

J.Zuveria

II-Year

Project Expo(NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

4

S.Malarvizhi

II-Year

Project Expo(NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

5

Sangeetha.M

II-Year

Paper Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

6

E.Priya

II-Year

Paper Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

7

N.Saranya

II-Year

Paper Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

8

R.Vanishree

II-Year

Paper Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

9

Sangeetha.M

II-Year

Project Expo(NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

10

R.Vanishree

II-Year

Project Expo(NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

11

E.Sivapriya

II-Year

Project Expo(NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

12

N.Saranya

II-Year

Project Expo(NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

13

V.Revathi

II-Year

Project Expo(NOVA’13)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

14

R.Vanishree

II-Year

10th National IT Aptitude Test

NIIT

15

P.Ishwarya

II-Year

10th National IT Aptitude Test

NIIT

16

S.Santhoshkumar

II-Year

10th National IT Aptitude Test

NIIT

17

M.Sangeetha

II-Year

10th National IT Aptitude Test

NIIT

18

A.Soundaryanavaneetha

II-Year

10th National IT Aptitude Test

NIIT

19

S.Menakadevi

II-Year

10th National IT Aptitude Test

NIIT

20

R.Sivasankari

II-Year

Paper Presentation

Jansons Institute of Technology

21

C.Periyanayaki

II-Year

Paper Presentation

Jansons Institute of Technology

22

N.Saranya

II-Year

Paper Presentation

Jansons Institute of Technology

23

S.Saranya

II-Year

Workshop on Android Application Development

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology

24

S.Menakadevi

II-Year

Workshop on Android Application Development

Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology

25

R.Sivasankari

III-Year

International Workshop on Android Application Development-IWAAD’14

LANSA Infomatics Pvt.Ltd

26

Shyedsheikali.M

III-Year

International Workshop on Android Application Development-IWAAD’14

LANSA Infomatics Pvt.Ltd

27

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

International Workshop on Android Application Development-IWAAD’14

LANSA Infomatics Pvt.Ltd

28

N.Saranya

III-Year

International Workshop on Android Application Development-IWAAD’14

LANSA Infomatics Pvt.Ltd

29

V.Dineshkumar

III-Year

International Workshop on Android Application Development-IWAAD’14

LANSA Infomatics Pvt.Ltd

30

A.Soundaryanavaneetha

III-Year

Paper Presentation

M.Kumarasamy College  of Engineering

31

A.Soundaryanavaneetha

III-Year

National Seminar

M.Kumarasamy College  of Engineering

32

R.Rameshkumar

III-Year

National Seminar

N.S.N. College of Engineering & Technology

33

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Workshop on Web Designing

Open Source Academy

34

V.Dineshkumar

III-Year

Workshop on Web Designing

Open Source Academy

35

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Workshop on Android Mobile Application Development

Open Source Academy

36

S.Saranya

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

37

E.Sivapriya

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

38

B.Shanmugapriya

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

39

C.Periyanayaki

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

40

V.Priya

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

41

G.Revathi

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

42

A.Soundaryanavaneetha

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

43

R.Sivasankari

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

44

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

45

S.Menakadevi

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

46

P.Ishwarya

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

47

N.Saranya

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

48

V.Madhumathi

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

49

R.Gayathri

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

50

R.Sivananthi

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

51

S.Shanmugapriya

III-Year

One Day Seminar on WEBINAR

Indra Institute of Education

52

S.Saranya

III-Year

Seminar

Mazenet IT Training & Certificate

53

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Seminar

Mazenet IT Training & Certificate

54

P.Ishwarya

III-Year

Workshop on Application Development Using DOTNET

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

55

R.Sivananthi

III-Year

Workshop on Application Development Using DOTNET

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

56

V.Madhumathi

III-Year

Workshop on Application Development Using DOTNET

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

57

M.Venkatesh

III-Year

Workshop on Application Development Using DOTNET

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

58

S.Santhoshkumar

III-Year

Workshop on Application Development Using DOTNET

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

59

J.Peter

III-Year

Workshop on Application Development Using DOTNET

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

60

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Workshop on Application Development Using DOTNET

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

61

S.Muthukumar

III-Year

Workshop on Application Development Using DOTNET

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

62

S.Santhoshkumar

III-Year

<Top Coders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

63

M.Venkatesh

III-Year

<Top Coders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

64

P.Ishwarya

III-Year

<Top Coders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

65

S.Muthukumar

III-Year

<Top Coders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

66

R.Sivananthi

III-Year

<Top Coders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

67

V.Madhumathi

III-Year

<Top Coders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

68

R.Rameshkumar

III-Year

<Top Coders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

69

Aravindh.D

III-Year

<Top Coders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

70

V.Dineshkumar

III-Year

<Top Coders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

71

J.Zuveria

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Karpagam University

72

S.Arthi

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Karpagam University

73

J.Zuveria

III-Year

Technical Quiz

Karpagam University

74

S.Arthi

III-Year

Technical Quiz

Karpagam University

75

E.Sivapriya

III-Year

Technical Quiz

Karpagam University

76

E.Sivapriya

III-Year

Paper Presentation

Karpagam University

77

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Paper Presentation

International Organization AICC-2K15

78

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Workshop on Create Own Apps Using Android

4S Software Solutions & PORAS Technologies

India Pvt Ltd

79

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Workshop

Mazenet IT Training Institute

80

V.Madhumathi

III-Year

Workshop

4S Software Solutions

81

R.Sivananthi

III-Year

Workshop

4S Software Solutions

82

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Seminar

Sky Stone Projects

83

V.Madhumathi

III-Year

Workshop

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

84

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Code Debugging

RVS Technical Campus

85

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

Computer Couse

EC-Council

86

B.Satheeshkumar

III-Year

English Handwriting

Vidiyal Arts & Cultural Academy

87

V.Madhumathi

IV-Year

Course

Indra Institute of Education

88

V.Madhumathi

IV-Year

Workshop

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

89

V.Madhumathi

IV-Year

Certification Course

Oracle University

90

V.Madhumathi

IV-Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

91

R.Sivananthi

IV-Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

92

S.Menakadevi

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

93

R.Gayathri

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

94

A.Soundaryanavaneetha

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

95

E.Sivapriya

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

96

S.Arthi

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

97

J.Zuveria

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

98

K.Priya

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

99

R.Vanishree

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

100

C.Poornima

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

101

S.Malarvizhi

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

102

E.Priya

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

103

S.Brindha

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

104

S.Shanmugapriya

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

105

V.Dineshkumar

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

106

B.Satheeshkumar

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

107

Shyedsheikali.M

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

108

Ramachandran.C

IV-Year

National Conference

Park’s College

109

Priya.M

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

110

Karthika.A

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

111

N.Saranya

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

112

B.Shanmugapriya

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

113

R.Sivasankari

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

114

Savitha.B

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

115

Deepa.S

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

116

Amul.M

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

117

Anandhapriya.P

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

118

V.Priya

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

119

Gowthami.T

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

120

Kamilabanu.S

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

121

G.Revathi

IV-Year

National Conference

Tejaa Shakthi Institute of Technology

122

Ranjithkumar.M

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

123

S.Muthukumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

124

M.Selvakumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

125

S.P.Karthikeyan

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

126

G.Mathankumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

127

A.Subbaiah

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

128

R.Rameshkumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

129

T.Selvakumar

IV-Year

International Conference

Surya Engineering College

130

S.V.Mohanramprabhu

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

131

A.Ravichandran

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

132

T.Selvakumar

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

133

D.Aravindh

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

134

B.Suganya

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

135

K.Sangeetha

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

136

M.Revathi

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

137

V.Revathi

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

138

S.Saranya

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

139

R.Priyanka

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

140

C.Periyanayaki

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

141

S.Santhoshkumar

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

142

Peter.J

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

143

Vigneswaran.D

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

144

M.Venkatesh

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

145

G.Dinesh

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

146

M.Gowthaman

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

147

K.Sathishkumar

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

148

Vimalraj.M

IV-Year

National Conference

Angel College of Engineering & Technology

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

1

Mala.A

II-Year

State Level Essay Writing(Tamil)

Vidiyal Arts & Cultural Academy

2

Mala.A

II-Year

Speech Competition(Vellum Soll)

Tirupur

3

Mala.A

II-Year

Workshop on C& C++

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions & DOD Technical Academy

4

Mala.A

II-Year

Workshop on Industrial Basic PLC & Robotic ARM

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

5

Mala.A

II-Year

Workshop on Android App Development

Uniq Technologies

6

P.Sripriya

II-Year

<Topcoders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

7

Mala.A

II-Year

Battle of Brains

Kongu Engineering College

8

Mala.A

II-Year

English Language Trainer(Annora)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

9

M.Sudhakar

II-Year

Eminent Record Making Achievement (World Records)

Kaashiv Info Tech

10

P.Sripriya

II-Year

Workshop on C& C++

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions & DOD Technical Academy

11

M.Sudhakar

II-Year

English Language Trainer(Annora)

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

12

M.Sudhakar

II-Year

Workshop on Application Development Using Dotnet

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

13

M.Sudhakar

II-Year

Workshop on Industrial Basic PLC & Robotic ARM

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

14

P.Sripriya

II-Year

Workshop on MONGODB

K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology

15

P.Sripriya

II-Year

Workshop on Industrial Basic PLC & Robotic ARM

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

16

P.Sripriya

II-Year

<Topcoders/>2015

United Institute of Technology

17

C.Pavithra

II-Year

Workshop on Industrial Basic PLC & Robotic ARM

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

18

R.Ashokkumar

II-Year

National Workshop on Big Data Analysis

R.V.S College of Engineering & Technology

19

M.Santhosh

II-Year

National Workshop on Big Data Analysis

R.V.S College of Engineering & Technology

20

M.Sudhakar

II-Year

National Workshop on Big Data Analysis

R.V.S College of Engineering & Technology

21

C.Pavithra

II-Year

Workshop on C& C++

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions & DOD Technical Academy

22

C.Pavithra

II-Year

National Level Technical Symposium

R.V.S College of Engineering & Technology

23

R.Jancy

II-Year

National Level Technical Symposium

R.V.S College of Engineering & Technology

24

S.Ajithkumar

II-Year

Workshop on TI BEAGLE BONE BOARD

Anna University, Regional Centre,Coimbatore

25

S.Ajithkumar

II-Year

Workshop on Industrial Basic PLC & Robotic ARM

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

26

R.Ashokkumar

II-Year

Workshop on Industrial Basic PLC & Robotic ARM

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

27

R.Ashokkumar

II-Year

Workshop on C& C++

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions & DOD Technical Academy

28

R.Ashokkumar

II-Year

Workshop on Engineering Graphics

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

29

R.Ashokkumar

II-Year

Eminent Record Making Achievement (World Records)

Kaashiv Info Tech

30

M.Santhosh

II-Year

Eminent Record Making Achievement (World Records)

Kaashiv Info Tech

31

N.Surya Prabha

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

32

N.Surya Prabha

II-Year

Web Mania

Kongu Engineering College

33

Dhivya Prasanna

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

34

E.Ishwarya

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

35

A.Rajalakshmi

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

36

V.Vinothini

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

37

P.Sumithra

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

38

G.Sneka

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

39

P.Janani

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

40

N.Sarmila Devi

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

41

Sri Ritanya.D.P

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

42

K.Santhosini

II-Year

Paper Presentation(International Conference)

Professional Group of Institutions

43

Sri Ritanya.D.P

II-Year

Code Debugging

Professional Group of Institutions

44

N.Sarmila Devi

III Year

Workshop

DOD Technical Academy

45

N.Sarmila Devi

III Year

International Conference

Professional Group of Institutions

46

N.Sarmila Devi

III Year

National Level Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering & Technology

47

N.Sarmila Devi

III Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

48

R.Ashokkumar

III Year

Mobile App Development Contest

Sri Shakthi Intstitute of Engineering & Technology

49

M.Sudhakar

III Year

Mobile App Development Contest

Sri Shakthi Intstitute of Engineering & Technology

50

M.Santhosh

III Year

Mobile App Development Contest

Sri Shakthi Intstitute of Engineering & Technology

51

N.Sarmila Devi

III Year

Workshop

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

52

Sri Ritanya.D.P

III Year

Workshop

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

53

K.Santhosini

III Year

Workshop

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham University

54

N.Sarmila Devi

III Year

Workshop

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham University

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

1

LATHA.R

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

2

SRISIDHARTHI.B.K

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

3

OCHAYE.C.M

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

4

POONGOTHAI.D

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

5

DHIVYA PRABHA.N

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

6

RAMYA.R

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

7

NITHYA.P

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

8

SANGIETHA.S

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

9

JEEVITHA.R

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

10

ANUSIYA.C

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

11

SARADHALAKSHMI.K

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

12

SOWMYA.P

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

13

GNANAPRIYA.S

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

14

NIVEDITHA.A

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

15

PRIYADHARSHINI.B

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

16

VINODHINI.T

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

17

NANDHINI.K

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

18

TAMIZHARASI.K

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

19

NANTHINI.S

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

20

KANDEESWARI.P

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

21

MEGALA.M

I Year

Workshop

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

22

YOGESHWARAN.V

I Year

Paper Presentation

EBET

23

YOGESHWARAN.V

I Year

Seminar

Sky Stone Projects

24

TAMIZHARASI.K

I Year

Essay Competition

Kaviarasar Kalai Tamil Sangam

25

SANGIETHA.S

I Year

English Handwriting

Vidiyal Arts & Cultural Academy

26

SANGIETHA.S

I Year

Essay Competition

Kaviarasar Kalai Tamil Sangam

27

THARENI.N

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

28

LATHA.R

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

29

SRISIDHARTHI.B.K

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

30

OCHAYE.C.M

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

31

POONGOTHAI.D

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

32

DHIVYA PRABHA.N

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

33

REVATHI.S

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

34

NITHYA.P

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

35

SANGIETHA.S

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

36

JEEVITHA.R

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

37

ANUSIYA.C

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

38

SARADHALAKSHMI.K

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

39

SOWMYA.P

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

40

GNANAPRIYA.S

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

41

NIVEDITHA.A

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

42

PRIYADHARSHINI.B

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

43

VINODHINI.T

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

44

NANDHINI.K

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

45

TAMIZHARASI.K

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

46

NANTHINI.S

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

47

KANDEESWARI.P

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

48

MEGALA.M

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

49

ANITHA.D

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

50

RUBASREE.S

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

51

YOGESHWARAN.V

I Year

Training Program

Azeal ITPC-TN

52

TAMIZHARASI.K

II Year

Speech Competition

Dr.N.G.P Institute of Technology

53

LATHA.R

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

54

SRISIDHARTHI.B.K

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

55

OCHAYE.C.M

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

56

POONGOTHAI.D

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

57

DHIVYA PRABHA.N

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

58

RAMYA.R

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

59

NITHYA.P

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

60

SANGIETHA.S

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

61

JEEVITHA.R

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

62

ANUSIYA.C

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

63

SARADHALAKSHMI.K

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

64

SOWMYA.P

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

65

GNANAPRIYA.S

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

66

NIVEDITHA.A

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

67

VINODHINI.T

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

68

NANTHINI.S

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

69

KANDEESWARI.P

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

70

MEGALA.M

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

71

YOGESHWARAN.V

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

72

ANITHA.D

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

73

RUBASREE.S

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

74

REVATHI.S

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

75

THARENI.N

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

76

SARADHALAKSHMI.K

II Year

Project Expo

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

77

SRISIDHARTHI.B.K

II Year

National Conference

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions