• Friday, October 21, 2016 6:19:17 PM
Call Us on
(+91)90470 98310 , 90470 98314

PLACEMENT

Our department organizes various training programmes related to placement for the benefit of our students. We invites experts and trainers from core industries to enrich the knowledge of our students. We provide full support them to get better employability.

PLACED STUDENTS DETAILS:

Sl.No.

BATCH

No of Students Placed / Interested students in placement

1

BATCH 2013-2017

51/62

2

BATCH 2012-2016

24/30

3

BATCH 2011-2015

 4/37

4

BATCH 2010-2014

10/18

BATCH 2013-2017

Sl.No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Company

1

ARUN PRAKASH.K

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

2

BALACHANDAR.B

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

3

DHIVYA PRIYA.T

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

4

GURU SARAVANAN.C

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

5

KARTHI.J

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

6

KARTHIKEYAN.A

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

7

KEERTHANA.M

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

8

KISHORE.S

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

9

LALITHAMBIGAI.B

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

10

MANIKANDAN.V

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

11

MATHIVANAN.J

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

12

PRAVEENKUMAR.M

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

13

PRIYATHARSINI.B

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

14

RAMESH.R

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

15

RAMYADEVI.S

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

16

REVATHI.A

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

17

SANTHOSH.G.S

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

18

SHRIDEVI.K

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

19

SOWNDHARYAN.J

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

20

SUBASH.M

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

21

TAMILSELVI.R

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

22

VIGNESH.B

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

23

VISWANATHAN.S

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

24

YUVARAJ.V

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

25

SANMATHI

IDBI Federal Life Insurance

26

KIRUBHAKARAN.S

FIRST SOURCE

27

MANIKANDAN.M

FIRST SOURCE

28

RAMADEVI.S

FIRST SOURCE

29

SANDHIYA.N

FIRST SOURCE

30

SOUNDARYA.S

FIRST SOURCE

31

TAMILARASAN.K

FIRST SOURCE

32

THAMIL ARASU.S

FIRST SOURCE

33

VIGNESH.D

FIRST SOURCE

34

SANMATHI

FIRST SOURCE

35

ARUNKUMAR.S

INTELENET GLOBAL SERVICES

36

KISHOR SINGH.R

INTELENET GLOBAL SERVICES

37

PRAKASH.M

INTELENET GLOBAL SERVICES

38

SATHYA.S

INTELENET GLOBAL SERVICES

39

VINOTHKUMAR.M

INTELENET GLOBAL SERVICES

40

SOUNDHARARAJ

INTELENET GLOBAL SERVICES

41

SIVASHANMUGAM S

BEREZIA TECHNOLOGY

42

SURESHKUMAR D

BEREZIA TECHNOLOGY

43

SUJITH GR

BEREZIA TECHNOLOGY

44

SUJITH GR

HGS

45

SURESHKUMAR D

HGS

46

TAMILARASAN K

HGS

47

DHIVYA PRIYA T

HGS

48

SANMATHI

HGS

49

ARAVINDSAMY B

ARZIAC TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

50

ANGURAJ B

ARZIAC TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

51

RAGUNATHKUMAR M

ARZIAC TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

 

Sl.No.

Name of the Company

Count

1

First Source

9

2

Intel net Global Services

6

3

Berezia Technologies

3

4

HGS

5

5

Arziac Technoloy Services

3

6

IDBI Federal Life

25

 

BATCH 2012-2016

Sl.No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Company

1

 J.R.ASHWIN

PRIME URBAN DEVELOPERS INDIA LIMITED

2

K.BASKARAN

PRIME URBAN DEVELOPERS INDIA LIMITED

3

R.DINESH KUMAR

PRIME URBAN DEVELOPERS INDIA LIMITED

4

R.ARUL MURUGAN

BUILD CRAFT INTERIOR PVT.LIMITED

5

K.GANESAN

BUILD CRAFT INTERIOR PVT.LIMITED

6

S.KOVENDIRAN

BUILD CRAFT INTERIOR PVT.LIMITED

7

L.GUNASEKAR

MP CONSTRUCTIONS AND BUILDERS

8

P.PONNANADHA KUMAR

MP CONSTRUCTIONS AND BUILDERS

9

E.PRASATH

MP CONSTRUCTIONS AND BUILDERS

10

U.MOHAMMED RAFFEK

MP CONSTRUCTIONS AND BUILDERS

11

M.MANOJKUMAR

MULTITECH ASSOCIATES

12

K.NAVEEN KUMAR

MULTITECH ASSOCIATES

13

K.NAVEEN RAJ

MULTITECH ASSOCIATES

14

R.PRAVEEN RAJ

MULTITECH ASSOCIATES

15

M.SANGEETHA

MULTITECH ASSOCIATES

16

M.NISHANTH

REHOBOTH ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS

17

S.R.POORNIMA SREE

ARUN EXCELLO

18

G.RAJA

ARUN EXCELLO

19

N.SURESH BALAJI

ARUN EXCELLO

20

P.PRAVEEN KUMAR

SRI SAKTHI CONSTRUCTION

21

S.KARTHIKEYAN

SRI SAKTHI CONSTRUCTION

22

G.TAMILARASAN

SULOCHANA SPINNING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED

23

M.DIVAKAR

SULOCHANA SPINNING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED

24

T.PRAKASH

CADEPLOY

 

S.No

Name of the Company

Count

1

PRIME URBAN DEVELOPERS INDIA LIMITED

3

2

BUILD CRAFT INTERIOR PVT.LIMITED

3

3

MP CONSTRUCTIONS AND BUILDERS

4

4

MULTITECH ASSOCIATES

5

5

REHOBOTH ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS

1

6

ARUN EXCELLO

3

7

SRI SAKTHI CONSTRUCTION

2

8

SULOCHANA SPINNING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED

2

9

CADEPLOY

1

 

BATCH 2011-2015

Sl.No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Company

1

GOWTHAM.P

SOBHA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS (INDIA) PVT. LTD

2

DINESH.N

SOBHA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS (INDIA) PVT. LTD

3

HARIPRASATH

MECKON

4

VEERA SEKAR

MECKON

 

Sl.No.

Name of the Company

Count

1

SOBHA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS (INDIA) PVT. LTD

2

2

MECKON

2

 

BATCH 2010-2014

Sl.No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Company

1

V.CHITRAVEL

RAASI CONSTRUCTIONS, TIRUPUR

2

K.KARTHIKEYAN

RAASI CONSTRUCTIONS, TIRUPUR

3

S.SARANYA

RAASI CONSTRUCTIONS, TIRUPUR

4

V.ASWATHI.V.GOPAL

VTECH POWER ENGINEERING PVT LTD. CHENNAI

5

T.S.NEETHU

VTECH POWER ENGINEERING PVT LTD. CHENNAI

6

M.SWATHI

VTECH POWER ENGINEERING PVT LTD. CHENNAI

7

P.PRAKASH

SBS ASSOCIATES

8

P.R.KARTHI

SBS ASSOCIATES

9

V.RAMCHANDRAN

TEEMAGE PRECAST

10

P.KARUTHAPANDI

TEEMAGE PRECAST

Sl.No.

Name of the Company

Count

1

RAASI CONSTRUCTIONS

3

2

VTECH POWER ENGINEERING PVT LTD

3

3

SBS ASSOCIATES

2

4

TEEMAGE PRECAST

2